Montgomery Ave, Greenwater WA

Market Activities

Sep 2018 - Feb 2024 Sold
2147 Montgomery Ave
Price history :
Jul 2015 - Oct 2017 Sold
2133 Montgomery Ave
Price history :
  • Single-Family Home
  • 1,050 sqft
  • 4,433 sqft
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath

Incidents registered in Federal Emergency Management Agency

02 Mar 2006 Fire, other
Property Use:
1 or 2 family dwelling

Residents

Alternative address: 2043 Montgomery Ave, Enumclaw, WA 98022-2807

Residence for Single Family
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • Lot: 9,145 sqft
  • Built in 1951

Facts

Lot size: 9,145 sqft

Stories: 1

Parking: Carport

Who has lived here

ResidentPhone Number
Ric***360-***-****
Cur***
Cat***
Pau***360-***-****
Lea***

Alternative address: 2044 Montgomery Ave, Enumclaw, WA 98022-2806

Residence for Single Family
  • 4 beds
  • 1 bath
  • Lot: 5,744 sqft
  • Built in 1916

Facts

Lot size: 5,744 sqft

Stories: 2

Parking: Detached Garage

Who has lived here

ResidentPhone NumberAdditional info
Jul***
Type:
Homeowner
Lau***
Type:
Renter
Sta***
Type:
Homeowner
Job:
Executive, Administrative, and Managerial Occupations
School/College:
High school graduate or higher
Sta***360-***-****
Type:
Homeowner
Job:
Professional/Technical
School/College:
Associate degree or higher
Car***360-***-****

Alternative address: 2045 Montgomery Ave, Enumclaw, WA 98022-2807

Who has lived here

Resident
Pau***

Alternative address: 2133 Montgomery Ave, Enumclaw, WA 98022-2805

Residence for Single Family
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • Lot: 4,433 sqft
  • Built in 1933

Facts

Lot size: 4,433 sqft

Stories: 2

2133 Montgomery Ave, Greenwater, WA 98022-2805
Sold $197,500

Who has lived here

ResidentPhone NumberAdditional info
Syl***206-***-****
Job:
Protective Service Occupations
School/College:
Bachelor's degree or higher

Alternative address: 2134 Montgomery Ave, Enumclaw, WA 98022-2804

Residence for Single Family
  • 5 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 2,450 sqft
  • Built in 1928

Facts

Lot size: 5,753 sqft

Stories: 2

Parking: Detached Garage

Who has lived here

ResidentPhone NumberAdditional info
Ann***206-***-****
P M***360-***-****
Phi***360-***-****
Type:
Homeowner
School/College:
High school graduate or higher
Bri***
Type:
Renter

Alternative address: 2147 Montgomery Ave, Enumclaw, WA 98022-2805

Residence for Single Family
  • 4 beds
  • 1 bath
  • Lot: 6,875 sqft
  • Built in 1922

Facts

Lot size: 6,875 sqft

Stories: 2

2147 Montgomery Ave, Greenwater, WA 98022-2805
Sold $300,000

Who has lived here

ResidentPhone NumberAdditional info
Dav***
Mar***206-***-****
Job:
Executive, Administrative, and Managerial Occupations
School/College:
High school graduate or higher
Wil***206-***-****
Job:
Retired
School/College:
High school graduate or higher
Don***
Jan***
Type:
Homeowner
Job:
Craftsman/Blue Collar
School/College:
High school graduate or higher

Comparison graphs

House prices on 2043-2147 Montgomery Ave, Greenwater WA

20432044213321342147House Number$0$25k$50k$75k$100k$125k$150k$175k$200k$225k$250kPrices

Total rooms, bathrooms and bedrooms on 2043-2147 Montgomery Ave, Greenwater WA

20432044213321342147House Number03BathroomsBedrooms

Lot size and building area (in sqft) on 2043-2147 Montgomery Ave, Greenwater WA

20432044213321342147House Number01,0002,0003,0004,0005,0006,0007,0008,0009,00010,000Area (in sqft)Lot sizeLiving area